Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis
| Paid Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness club | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Massage |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning |
Located 2.5 km from the Japanese Gardens, Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis Caldas Novas provides access to a number of tourist sites nearby. For a truly rejuvenating experience, guests can use a steam room, a sauna, and hot public baths provided on site.
The apartment lies within 10 minutes' drive of Caldas Novas Yatch Club. The centre of Caldas Novas can be reached in 20 minutes' walk. Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis is nestled 2.1 km from the souvenir store "Serra Verde Shopping".
The apartment provides guests with a balcony, as well as such modern comforts as climate control.
Caldas Novas airport is within 7 minutes by car.
- Local attractions
- Monument Hot Waters1303 km
- Water Park889 km
- diRoma Acqua Park1026 km
- Serra Verde Shopping1209 km
- Zuum Disco Club817 km
- SESC Caldas Novas572 km
- Liberty Square557 km
- Jardins diRoma1258 km
- Airports
- Caldas Novas Airport6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Paid Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Massage
- Fitness club
- Hot spring bath
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Water slides
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis?
Guests of Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Casarao, placed nearly 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the souvenir store "Serra Verde Shopping" (2.1 km) as well as Caldas Novas Yatch Club (2.5 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis?
At Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis provide?
On-site, guests of Golden Dolphin Grand Hotel - Froio Imoveis can relax with a steam room, a sauna, and hot public baths. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bom Apetite Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant La Belle A&B is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.